Timberland Size charts



Timberland Size charts
  • Outerwear
  • Dresses
International standardXSSMLXL
English standard68/101214/1618
European standard3436/384042/4446
American standard24/6810/1214
Chest77 - 7982 - 8792 - 9497 - 102104 - 107
Waist58.563.5 - 68.573.578.5 - 83.588.5
Hips8489 - 9499104 - 109114
  • Outerwear
  • Male
International standardXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Neck33 - 3536 - 3738 - 3941 - 4243 - 4445 - 4748 - 50
Chest84 - 8991 - 9799 - 104107 - 112114 - 119122 - 127130 - 135
Lower waist71 - 7476 - 7981 - 8691 - 97102 - 107112 - 117119 - 122
  • Shoes
European standard35.5363737.53838.53939.5404141.542
American standard55.566.577.588.599.51011
English standard33.544.555.566.577.589
Japanese standard2222.52323.52424.52525.52626.52728
Brazilian standard33.5343535.5363737.5383939.54041
Feet length2222.52323.52424.52525.52626.52728
  • Shoes
European standard3939.5404141.5424343.54444.54545.54647.5495051
American standard66.577.588.599.51010.51111.51213141516
English standard5.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.512.513.514.515.5
Japanese standard2424.52525.52626.52727.52828.52929.53031323334
Brazilian standard363737.5383939.5404141.5424343.54445.5474849
Feet length2424.52525.52626.52727.52828.52929.53031323334
  • Shoes
  • children
American standard122.533.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.51212.51313.511.522.533.544.555.566.577.5
European standard1516171818.5192020.5212222.52323.5242525.52626.5272828.5293030.5313232.5333434.53535.5363737.5383939.54041
Japanese standard899.51010.511121212.51313.5141414.51515.5161616.51717.51818.518.51919.52020.520.52121.52222.522.52323.52424.52525.5
English standard0.51.522.533.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.51212.51313.511.522.533.544.555.566.57
Feet length899.51010.511121212.51313.5141414.51515.5161616.51717.51818.518.51919.52020.520.52121.52222.522.52323.52424.52525.5
  • Tops, T-shirts, tunics
  • Blouses, shirts
  • Sweaters, sweatshirts, hoody
  • Female
International standardXSSMLXL
English standard68/101214/1618
European standard3436/384042/4446
American standard24/6810/1214
Chest77 - 7982 - 8792 - 9497 - 102104 - 107
Waist58.563.5 - 68.573.578.5 - 83.588.5
  • Tops, T-shirts, tunics
  • Sweaters, sweatshirts, hoody
  • Male
International standardXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Chest84 - 8991 - 9799 - 104107 - 112114 - 119122 - 127130 - 135
  • Blouses, shirts
  • Male
International standardXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Neck33 - 3536 - 3738 - 3941 - 4243 - 4445 - 4748 - 50
Chest84 - 8991 - 9799 - 104107 - 112114 - 119122 - 127130 - 135
Lower waist71 - 7476 - 7981 - 8691 - 97102 - 107112 - 117119 - 122
  • Skirts
  • Jeans
  • Pants
  • Shorts
  • Female
International standardXSSMLXL
English standard68/101214/1618
European standard3436/384042/4446
American standard24/6810/1214
Waist58.563.5 - 68.573.578.5 - 83.588.5
Hips8489 - 9499104 - 109114
  • Jeans
  • Pants
  • Shorts
  • Swimwear
  • Male
International standardXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Lower waist71 - 7476 - 7981 - 8691 - 97102 - 107112 - 117119 - 122